Jumeirah Village Triangle

Governmental entities can access 6,042 parking spaces in Jumeirah Village Triangle (Zone 684T). Pick the subscription period that suits your department: 1, 3, 6, or 12 months.

Slug (Don't edit)
jumeirah-village-triangle
Sub Heading
Starting AED 675/month inc. VAT
Config Value
7100
Apply Now Text
Apply now
sort order
200
View More Text
View map
Workflow
Publish
Body2

Subscribe for parking in Zone 684T, starting from AED 675 per month, with plans for 1, 3, 6, or 12 months. Each subscription is linked to 1 vehicle and applies only to authorised government use in designated spaces.

Must know header
Must-know information
Is allowed trade license
0
Must know information
Title
Eligibility
Summary

Governmental entities using light vehicles

Title
Requirements
Summary

1- Vehicle details

Title
Terms and conditions
Summary
  • Your subscription is only valid for parking in Jumeirah Village Triangle (zone 684T).
  • You can park your vehicle for any duration, as long as it’s within the designated subscription area.
  • You can only link 1 vehicle to your subscription.
  • You can't use your subscription to park in reserved parking spaces.
  • Subscription fees are non-refundable.
  • Parking in unauthorised areas is subject to fines.
Title
FAQs (general)
Summary

Q: Can I use the Jumeirah Village Triangle subscription card for parking spaces located in the Developer areas?

A: No, you can't. The subscription is only valid for parking in Jumeirah Village Triangle (zone 684T).

 

Q: Where does the Jumeirah Village Triangle parking subscription apply?

A: It covers all paid parking in zone 684T within the Jumeirah Village Triangle.

 

Q: Can I buy a Jumeirah Village Triangle subscription card if I already have an active one?

A: Yes, but you can't activate it before the previous one expires.

 

Q: Can I use my Jumeirah Village Triangle subscription to park in public parking spaces?

A: No.

 

Q: Does having a parking subscription guarantee a parking space?

A: No, a parking subscription doesn’t guarantee the availability of parking spaces. You must find an available parking space within the designated parking zone.

 

Q: How can I apply for the subscription?

A: Applications can be submitted through the Parkin app or the official Parkin website.

Service Type (Don't edit)
permit
View Map
1
Service Category
T & c title
This subscription is only valid for parking in Jumeirah Village Triangle (zone 684T).
You can only link 1 vehicle to your subscription.
You can park your vehicle for any duration, as long as it’s within the designated subscription area.
You can't use your subscription to park in reserved parking spaces.
Subscription fees are non-refundable.
Parking in unauthorised areas is subject to fines.
Version
3
View detail text
View details
Bottomsheet image